11 September 2019 Cheiban Elaro   | News | Whole School  
Hits: 570

Semester 1 Blue and Maroon Awards have been decided and it’s time to celebrate the students’ application and effort.

The awards are derived from the work ethics and application according to the reports each semester. This is the second semester that students’ consistent effort and application have been recognised and rewarded at Homebush Boys.

It is very pleasing to see that there is an increase in the number of students receiving these awards. This is also a strong indication that the students are embracing these awards and trying their hardest in all their classes.

And remember students, you don’t need any ability or special talent to apply yourself to the best of your ability in every lesson. Everyone can choose to do their best.

To view the full list of award recipients click read more:

Year 7 - Blue Awards
ABDALLAH, Jamal ILIC, Filip RAHIMI, Hussain
ALWIS, Clement KASHYAP, Pradyun RAJAH, Rio
ARULANANTHAM, Sailesh KIM, Haram SAYED, Salman Hydar
BAJORIA, Krish KIM, Oscar SINGH, Shivvishawjit
CARLETON, Leonidas LIN, James THAI, Brandan
DAY, Harrison MITRA, Arpit TRAN, Deon
DEMIRYUREK, Yakub MUBARIK, Anthony VINNAKOTA, Rishik
DENG, Shanrui (Ray) MYLONAS, Anthony XU, Chang (William)
DOKKA, Shanmukhaanand PERROTTET, Dane  

 

Year 7 - Maroon Awards
AWICK, Hassan JUNG, Chris SAAD, Oliver
AYOUB, Michael KANAJANAVAR, Advaiy SAJJAN, Charan Teja
BABIA, Ydric KHIM, Christopher SALL, Gurik
BHATTI, Ehsaan KILIC, Yusuf SHAJI, Farhan
BOROCZKY, Lucas KIM, Eric SHALABI, Koda
CAREEM, Shahan KLANMALEE, Ananda (Hugo) SHIVAGURUNATHAN, Suday
CHEN, Melvin KNIGHT, James SIDDIQUI, Junaid
DIKER, Burak KO, Junyo SIVAKUMARAN, Sivanujan
DURDU, Enes LIN, Jinyuan (Jerry) STACK, Aaron
DUTTA, Ayan LIN, Justin SUN, Jinrui
ELARO, Michael LIN, Raydon TA, Liam
FAID, Mostafa LIN, Zi Le (Linzi) TRIVEDI, Arnav
GADDAM, Chitresh (Nikhil) MANSFIELD, William VAIDYA, Aryan
GHANDI, Zubinjit MENON, Shevon (AK) VENKATAGIRI, Dhiraj Singh
HA, Joel MOHAMED IRSHAD, Yoosuf WILDEN, Zachariah
HASSAN, Adam ONG-SCHOFIELD, Michael XIAO, Jin Hao Andy
HOUSSEIN, Zacariah PENARANDA, Xyrus XIE, Yu Jun (Christopher)
HUANG, Terry PIHL-MORISON, Mico ZAIDI, Syed Dabir
JANG, Dawon RASHID, Neehan  
Year 8 - Blue Awards
ANSARI, Abdur Raafey LUU, Jaden PARMAR, Manav
AYOUB, Jackson MAHESWARAN, Shaasitharaan RODRIGUES, Aryan
CHAABOU, Ayman MALLEMALA, Venkatvidipreddy SHUKRY, Mohamed Ammar
CHEN, Kelvin MANGOL, Hayder ZEYBEK, Eren
JIFRY, Aman MASAL, Suraj ZHOU, David
KUNJUMON, Justin NARVEKAR, Hridayesh  
LEE, Keon-Ho PANI, Maison  

 

Year 8 - Maroon Awards
ABARINTOS, Leeam HU, Danny SATHISH KUMAR, Kadhiravan
ABDALLAH, Jibreel KANAN, Seeddharta SENCAN, Efe
ALSULEIMAN, Layth KARNAN, Abishek SHARMA, Aarav
ARSIWALA, Kinana KHAN, Zakariya SONG, Junah
AYISH, Ali LIM, Gyeong Soo SOPOCH, Jayden
BHANDARI, Ayush LIN, Le VITHANAGE, Sanila
CHAHAL, Khaled MOHAMMED, Khaleed WANG, Denny
CHAN, Brian NOPPHAISANSIRI, Nathan YAN, ChenJun
CHEN, Louis PRADEEPAN, Vidush YANG, Joshua
ELASSAD, Aidan RAVEENDRAN, Nitharshan ZHANG, Anthony
GANGAPURI, Shreyank RAYMOND, Noah ZHANG, Hamlin Harrison
GARCIA, Marc SABHA, Zayde  
HARYANTO, Rico SAIF EL DIN, Ali  
Year 9 - Blue Awards
ALAM, Saad KANG, Solvin MEKARY, Adam
CARLETON, Avi KHALID ALVI, Mahid NGUYEN, Francis
CHENG, Edison KNIGHT, Toby NGUYEN, Patrick
CHERK, Darren KNIGHT, William SAPKOTA, Anmol
DERBAS, Moustapha KUMAR, Anmol PRICE, Brandon
GAO, Henry KUMARALINGAM, Vasanth SONG, Seungjun
IQBAL, Hayder LI, Winston SYED, Abullah
JEON, San MA, Mitchell WORSFOLD, Maitreya
KALLOS, Anargyros MCGLADE, Sean XIANG, John

 

Year 9 - Maroon Awards
BAE, Junseo KRISHNAKUMAR, Bawen PHAM, Huy Khang
CAMPTON, Jackson KWEE, Vincent PILLAAI, Pranav
CHAE, William LAM, Andy RAAD, Jad
CHOO, Yu LAM, Ryan RAMANAN, Diluxan
CHOY, Kenny LAM, Vincent SILAKHWA, Sky
DENNIS, Jonathan LAU, Joshua SON, Siwoo
DOAN, Rilex LIAN, Benjamin TA, Keistan
DUBEY, Dave LIU, Casper THAPA, Jayson
FAISAL, Irfan LUO, Zonghao TONG, Keegan
HA, Joshua MACLACHLAN, Ian VEMURI, Lakshmi
HANIF, Soban MAHIBAN, Shanjay VLAHOS, Michael
HARES, Ashraf MANSFIELD, Bryce WARISI, Syed Shuaib
HE, Haochen MANSFIELD, Elias WEBSTER, Jack
HE, Yuhan MICHAEL, Naod WON, Patrick
IQBAL, Ashiq NADIMPALLI, Saket WONG SEE, Daniel
KAMAL SIDDIQUI, Samee NG, Alex WONG, Deric
KARUNAKARAN, Pranavan NGUYEN, Jordan WONG, Henry
KIM, Junhwan NOOR, Syed XIE, Zefeng
KING, Andrew PAN, Hao YANG, Cuo
Year 10 - Blue Awards
AARON, Daniel HUA, Stephen OBEROI, Gurkirat Harry
ABDUL AZIS, Arzaqy Hanif IYENGAR, Aakash PRADEEPAN, Vigesh
APTED, Clark JANG, Woojae RONG, Si Kun
AYOUB, Simon KADAMANI, David SIMON, Leo
BAEK, Daehyeon KC, Prashanna SINGH, Manavpreet (Manu)
CHAN, Jayden KUGATHASAN, Garish SUNDARAMURTHY, Sudharshan
CHENG, Morten LI, Danny TAUFA, Sisitoutai
CHAU, Dave LIVINGSTON, Samuel TSANG, Yoshua
COONEY, Jackson MALI, Rakshil WANG, Enze (Joseph)
FERDOUSE, Ashfeen MOJADDEDI, Ayatullah WANG, Michael
GUNDOGANLI, Emre NG, Hoi ming WONG, Edmund

 

Year 10 - Maroon Awards
AHN, Jeongchan (Tony) JETHALIYA, Siddhant PAGADALA, Nikhith
ALAGENDRAN, Ashwin KAMARA, Rahim PARK, Se Jin
CASEY, Ben KAUSHIK, Lakshaya PENDYALA, Snehansh
CHAROENSRI, Titus KHALILI, Mahdi PENG, SiJie
CHONG, Joshua KHAN, Kaif RAWAT, Ishu
CHONG, Patrick KIM, Younwoo (Andy) SAEED, Zain
CHOWDHURY, Winston LEE, Geon Hwui Ricky SAREEN, Nitish
CIRIKIYASAWA, Benjamin LEE, Seokhee SEO, Jae Won (Mark)
ERSAN, Serhan MAHESWARAN, Shreedevan SETHI, Krish
FERNANDEZ, Hugo MALI, Rakshil SUNOJ, Felix
FUSI, Kapeliele NESHABALAN, Theeshan TABBAH, Tarek
HUANG, Benjamin NG, Hugo Chak WARK, James
ISSA, Issa OBEID, Isaac WILCOX, Stephen William
JACKSON, Matthew Rowan OH, Jungbin XU, Frank
Year 11 - Blue Awards
Bhonsle, Sai Shivam Kan, Bailey Vincent lloyd Safwan, Ali
Charania, Shehryar Kharbutli, Ayman Saklak, Onur
Chau, Dylan Kim, Andrew Siden, Joshua
Cho, Han Been Michael Kim, Joo Ha Sirkeci, Tolga
Danthurty, Viraj Lac, Jeffrey Somani, Rishabh
Del Rio, Carlos Lal, Dhruv Leelchand, Sourabh Sumadiredja, Alvin
Duong, Loklan Luu, Harry Trivedi, Anshul
Fukushima, Ian Mai, Duy Quang Ukaye, Owaiz
Gowrishankar, Shiv Maaliki, Bassam Vu, Anthony
Gu, Mingzhe Narayana, Sanjay Whang, Sang Min Alex
Guo, Chengtao Nieser, Thomas Wilson, Cooper
Ikimis-Healey, Harry Oh, James In Yi, Jeremy Min Hyoung
Jung, Justin Qian, Jason Yuniadi, Alvan
Kabir, Sajat Rinakama, Ratu Caleb  

 

Year 11 - Maroon Awards
Abiassaf, Matthew Kang, Min Jun RadhaKrishnan, Nivethan
Alameddine, Ahmad Kim, Hojin Sari, Amir
Ali, Ibrahim Kocaayan, Burakhan Shah, Dhairya
Ali, Yousef Kodarusman, Hizryan Shariat, Eibad
Arthur, Carl Lea, Siaosi Sharma, Ayran
Bachir, Hussein Leask, William Soejanto, Ethan
Bailey, Geoffrey Lee, Richard Hyohan Sooveroff, Elias
Carrillo, Alejandro Li, Tom Su, Conghul
Cheng, Nathan Wai Li, Yuqiao Suwal, Benit
Cho, YongJun Lin, Jian Tang, Steven
Chung, Kieran Lin, Weiqi Tok, Eray
Deepa Kumar, Gautham Lozada, Joshua Tran, William
Didugu, Sreenath Lu, Anthony Trimingham, Charlie
Dogra, Harshil Mai, Hoang Umar, Muhammad
Duong, Kevin Manoharan, Nirusan Vati, Cooper Roland
Ekamparam, Arul Mansfield, Joshua Vepari, Rishi
Faid, Yahya Marsh, Matthew Vlahos, Jordan
Fan, Chang Matuszewski, Yianno Vuong, Kynan
Farroukh, Adam Mohammed-Ghouseuddin,Aaqib Yin, Xiaoyu
Ghising, Sanchok Naing, Michael Zhang, Tongyu
Goreli, Ismail Ng, Stanley Zhang, Victor
HA, Jonathan Nobile, Eric Zou, Chi Peng
Hammad, Ahmed Ousmand, Zain Zreika, Mohamed
Hoang, Wai Him Palakurthy, Prajit Zreika, Nazim
Hong, Julian Pei, Kevin  
Ji, Haoyu Phan, Ryan Quang  
Year 12 - Blue Awards
ALAM, Rushan JIN, Taijun NGUYEN, An
BURFIELD, Leon JORGENSEN, Ben PAN, Zhuoxing
CHAI, Zi KALLOS, Dimitri PASCUAL Alfonso
CHAN, Keith KASINA, Akhil ROH, Heejun
CHAN, Man Ho Samuel KHA, Lionel ROH, Heesoo
COSIP, Jean Clyde KIM, James SELVAMANOHAR, Madhuran
DEEPAK RAJ, Pritiv Raj KIM, Sanghyun Edward SHIH, Alex
DUFF, Kynon KWON, Chris SLAMINKA, Daniel
FERNANDEZ, Emilio LENG, Patrick SMITH, James
GALASSI, Daniel LI, Ka Ling B SYED, Yasir
GEORGIOU, Andy LOPES, Michael TAN, Hong
GOCK, Peter MCLEAN, Charles VLAHOS, Peter
HANIF, Usman MUBARIK, Akash WINCH, Rielly
HUANG, Jia Liang NALEER, Arshad WONG, Stanley
ITURRA, Calvin NESHABALAN, Darshan Yuan, Shuai

 

Year 12 - Maroon Awards
ABBOU, Mohamed HUANG, Yuhang ANdy MIRASHI, Neeraj
AHMED, Talha IQBAL, Maaz MOHARANA, Yatin
ANWAR, Sameer JEON, Jongwon MONRO, Peter
CHALLENGER, Kennu JONES, Zachary NADARAJAH, Moses
CHAMI, Rabih KALAS, Nicholas NGO, Marcus
CHAN, Man Fung KANG, Donghoon NGUYEN, Bin Phuc
CHANDRASEKARANADAR, Kabishan KARIM, Shahriar NGUYEN, Cong Du
CHEN, Wei Lun KIM, Silas NICHOLLS, Oliver
CHEN, Xuexuan KNIGHT Felix NOH, Dong Woo
DALE, Todd KO, San PARK, Jay
DENG, Zhangtao KUMARALINGAM, Hari PRAJES, Matthew
DUTTON, Daniel KWAK, Mincheol RAVEENDRAN, Mithurshan
GAO, Denis KWON, Soonsung Stanley SAKER, Zac
GHAFFAR, Umar LAM, Victor TO, Hayden
GHIMIRE Diwash LEE, Jee-Ho TONG, Ton Nguyen
GHISING, Sachin LEE, Joonhyun Jimmy WANG, Tony
HABAKKALA HEWAGE, Sumedha MA, Ming Wei WANG, Xuxuan
HASSE, Flynn MAHARAJ, Abhay WONG, Alan
HENG, Kia Zhe MALIK, Muhammad  
HEW, Lawrence MANSFIELD, Sean