|
Hits: 66511

 

The Honour Board to record the success of Homebush Boys students at state level was donated to the school by the Year 12 students of 1982. Should students who represented New South Wales prior to 1980 wish to have their name and sport that they represented included on this website please contact Tom Pinkey at the school.

1980

M. Luidmanis

Water Polo

1996

A. Dekker

Water Polo

1981

S. Heslop

Water Polo

1996

B. Norris

Water Polo

1981-2

C. Hoy

Volleyball

1996-7

T. Gilbert

Water Polo

1982

P. Kleckin

Basketball

1997

G. Churton

Water Polo

1982

C. Meyer

Basketball

1997-9

M.Gilbert

Water Polo

1982

M. Futcher

Tennis

1999

T.Hikila

Rugby

1982-3

S. Gilbert

Water Polo

2000-1

K.Massey

Rugby

1983

S. Tikkanen

Water Polo

2001

C. Kaulauta

Rugby

1983

S. Czinner

Rugby

2001

R. Blake

Rugby

1983

S. Czinner

Basketball

2003

P. Havea

Rugby

1983-4

S. Smith

Water Polo

2003

X. Wang

Table Tennis

1983-4

A. Simos

Volleyball

2003

 D.Mapapalangi

Rugby

1985

J. Ibrahim

Rugby

2005-7

R.Rafael

Swimming

1985-86

M. Thomson

Water Polo

2005

 X.Wang

 Table Tennis

1986

L. Wilson

Water Polo

 2005

M.Robson 

 Table Tennis

1986

A. Anderson

Water Polo

 2005

 S.Rathore

 Athletics

1986

T.C. Pho

Volleyball

 2005-7

 J.Sherson

 Athletics

1986-87

Y. Chernenko

Volleyball

 2005

 W.Parker

 Sailing

1987

G. Granger

Baseball

 2006-7

 J.Sherson

Cross Country

1987

M. Bae

Volleyball

 2006-7

 B.Costa

Baseball 

1987

J. Watson

Volleyball

 2007-9

 A.Patrulescu

 Swimming

1987-88

W. Thomson

Water Polo

 2007

 J.Hilliard

 Rugby

1988

P. Tuulakitau

Rugby

 2007

 A.Imer

 Rugby

1989

S. Tuipulotu

Rugby

2007-8

 C.Martin

 Water Polo

1990 F. Finau Rugby 2008  D. Paterson Cricket

1990-91

J. Guinnane

Water Polo

 2008-9

 M. Hay

 Water Polo

1991

P. Bell

Water Polo

 2008

 B. Parker

 Water Polo

1992

G. Aldridge

Rugby

 2008

 N. Sorrenti

 Water Polo

1992-93

M. Baker

Water Polo

2009

 B.Watkinson

 Water Polo

1992-93

D.Droughton

Water Polo

 2010

 N. Taylor

 Water Polo

1992-93

C. Bolt

Water Polo

 2010

 M.Davidson

 Football

1993

G. King

Water Polo

 2010

 P.Carter

 Rugby League

1994

T. Racklyeft

Water Polo

 2011

 A.Depta

 Football

1994-95

A. Bolt

Water Polo

 

 

 

1994-95

P. Soros

Water Polo

 

 

 

1996

C.Westerweller

Water Polo